Varsity & J.V. Flight's
Spring Classic Soccer Tournament 2016 (Rev. 4.0)

Varsity Flight,  A

Varsity Flight,  B

 

Varsity Flight,  C

 

Group_"A"

 

Group "B"

 

Group_"A"

 

Group "B"

 

 

 

 

 

1

Foothill

5

Inderkum

9

Bradshaw C.

13

Casa Roble

 

17

Benicia

21

Sierra

2

Stagg

6

Marposa

10

Davis (B)

14

St. Francis (B)

 

18

Roseville

 

3

Amador

7

buckinham

11

Colfax

15

WC Wood

 

19

Whitney

 

4

Amer._Canyon

8

Gold Sierra

12

Pioneer

16

River Valley

 

20

CBS

 

 

 

Junior Varsity Flight, 

Field 6
are at
Woodland High on Friday 

 

Varsity Flight,  F

45

Inderkum

48

Colfax

37

Woodland

40

Oakmont

46

Casa Roble

49

River Valley

38

El Camino

41

Rodriguez

47

El Camino

50

Oakmont

39

Woodcreek

42

Placer

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Junior Varsity Flight,  D

 

Junior Varsity Flight, E  

 

Group_"A"

 

Group "B"

 

 

 

 

 

 

Group_"A"

 

Group "B"

25

CBS

28

Benicia

 

 

 

 

 

31

Inderkum

34

Amer. Canyon

26

Rodriguez

29

Placer

 

 

 

 

 

32

WC Wood

35

St. Franis (F)

27

Whitney

30

Woodcreek

 

 

 

 

 

33

Stagg

36

Woodland

 

V/JV Game Schedule - Friday

 V/JV

 Field_

 Field

 Field

 Field

 Field

  V/JV 

 W.H.S

 

9:00_am

9 v 10

11 v 12

13 v14

15 v 16

17 v 18

-

-

-

10:30 am

49 v 48

45 v 46

34 v 35

29 v 28

19 v 20

9:00 am

37 v38

-

12:00 pm

14 v 16

13 v 15

9 v 11

10 v 12

21 v 17

10:30 pm

40 v 41

-

1:30 pm

49 v 50

46 v47

35 v 36

29 v 30

32 v 33

12:00 pm

38 v39

-

3:00 pm

1 v 4

2 v 3

18 v 20

21 v 19

26 v 27

1:30 pm

41 v 42

-

4:30 pm

50 v 48

47 v 45

36 v 34

30 v 28

33 v 31

3:00 pm

39 v 37

-

6:00 pm

1 v2

3 v 4

5 v 6

7 v 8

27 v 25

4:30 pm

42 v 40

-

7:30 pm

-

-

-

-

31 v 32

-

-

-

8:30 pm

5 v 7

6 v 8

25 v 26 - - - - -

 

V/JV Game Schedule - Saturday

 V/JV

Field 1

Field 2

Field 3

Field 4

Field 5

8:30_am

10 v 11

9 v 12

14 v 15

17 v 19

13 v 16

10:00 am

4 v 2

6 v 7

5 v 8

1 v 3

 "D" 3rd A v 3rd B

11:30 pm

18 v 21

20 v 17

"F" 1st A v 2nd B

"F" 1st B v 2nd A

"F" 3rd A v 3rd B

1:00 pm

"E" 1st A v 2nd B

"D" 1st A v 2nd B

"D" 1st B v 2nd A

"E" 1st B v 2nd A

"G" 3rd A v 3rd B

2:30 pm

"A" 3rd Place

"A" Championship

"G" 1st A v 2nd B

"G" 1st B v 2nd A

"E" 3rd A v 3rd B

4:00 pm

"B" 3rd Place

"B" Championship

19 v 18

21 v 20

"F" Championship

5:30 pm

"E" Championship

"D" Championship

"G" Championship

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Revision 4.0 [ Main ]